Skip to main content

How to Watch: Americans Abroad (Nov. 9-13)

Need help keeping track of all the Americans playing soccer abroad as the USMNT gets ready for World Cup 2022? We’re here to help with our weekly “How to Watch: Americans Abroad” TV/streaming guide. From McKennie to Musah, here's how to watch the top U.S. footballers from Nov. 9-13.

Also, don't forget to subscribe to our American States United newsletter, which provides you with a succinct recap of the previous week’s action, highlighting our heavy-hitters and some under-the-radar stories alike.

Wednesday, Nov. 9:

Christian Pulisic: Manchester City v Chelsea | Carabao Cup (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Tyler Adams: Wolves v Leeds | Carabao Cup (2:45 PM ET, ESPN2)

Brenden Aaronson: Wolves v Leeds | Carabao Cup (2:45 PM ET, ESPN2)

Matt Turner: Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion | Carabao Cup (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: Motherwell v Celtic | Scottish Premiership (2:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Malik Tillman: Rangers v Hearts | Scottish Premiership (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

Jordan Pefok: Union Berlin v FC Augsburg | Bundesliga (2:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Mark McKenzie: Westerlo v Genk | Belgian Cup (2:30 PM ET, n/a)

Haji Wright: Antalyaspor v Pendikspor | Turkish Cup (9 AM ET, n/a)

James Sands: Rangers v Hearts | Scottish Premiership (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

John Brooks: Estoril v Benfica | Portugal Cup (3:45 PM ET, n/a)

Timothy Chandler: Eintracht Frankfurt v Hoffenheim | Bundesliga (2:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Bryan Reynolds: Westerlo v Genk | Belgian Cup (2:30 PM ET, n/a)

Thursday, Nov. 10:

Weston McKennie: Hellas Verona v Juventus | Serie A (12:30 PM ET, Paramount+)

Yunus Musah: Valencia v Real Betis | La Liga (2 PM ET, ESPN+)

Friday, Nov. 11:

Gio Reyna: Borussia Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga (2:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Joe Scally: Borussia Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga (2:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Auston Trusty: Birmingham City v Sunderland | EFL Championship (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Terrence Boyd: Dusseldorf v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2. Bundesliga (12:30 PM ET, n/a)

Saturday, Nov. 12:

Christian Pulisic: Newcastle United v Chelsea | English Premier League (12:30 PM ET, NBC)

Tyler Adams: Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United | English Premier League (10 AM ET, Peacock)

Brenden Aaronson: Tottenham Hotspur v Leeds United | English Premier League (10 AM ET, Peacock)

Matt Turner: Wolves v Arsenal | English Premier League (2:45 PM ET, USA)

Josh Sargent: Norwich City v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: Celtic v Ross County | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, n/a)

Malik Tillman: St. Mirren v Rangers | Scottish Premiership (7:30 AM ET, n/a)

Ethan Horvath: Luton Town v Rotherham United | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Reggie Cannon: Boavista v FC Porto | Primeira Liga (3:30 PM ET, n/a)

Zack Steffen: Norwich City v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

James Sands: St. Mirren v Rangers | Scottish Premiership (7:30 AM ET, n/a)

Daryl Dike: West Brom v Stoke City | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Matthew Hoppe: Norwich City v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Richy Ledezma: PSV v AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Kevin Paredes: Hoffenheim v Wolfsburg | Bundesliga (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Duane Holmes: Huddersfield Town v Swansea City | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Christian Ramirez: Aberdeen v Dundee United | Scottish Premiership (1 PM ET, n/a)

Bryan Reynolds: Westerlo v Oostende | Belgian Jupiler League (10 AM ET, n/a)

Taylor Booth: FC Volendam v FC Utrecht | Eredivisie (10:30 AM ET, n/a)

Sunday, Nov. 13:

Weston McKennie: Juventus v Lazio | Serie A (2:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Sergino Dest: AC Milan v Fiorentina | Serie A (12 PM ET, Paramount+)

Tim Weah: Lille v Angers | Ligue 1 (9 AM ET, beIN Sports)

Antonee Robinson: Fulham v Manchester United | English Premier League (11:30 AM ET, USA)

Tim Ream: Fulham v Manchester United | English Premier League (11:30 AM ET, USA)

Ricardo Pepi: FC Groningen v Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie (8:30 AM ET, n/a)

Mark McKenzie: Anderlecht v Genk | Belgian Jupiler League (12:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Erik Palmer-Brown: Brest v Troyes | Ligue 1 (9 AM ET, beIN Sports)

Jordan Pefok: SC Freiburg v Union Berlin | Bundesliga (11:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Johnny Cardoso: Internacional v Palmeiras | Brazilian Serie A (2 PM ET, Paramount+)

Haji Wright: Besiktas v Antalyaspor | Super Lig (12 PM ET, beIN Sports)

John Brooks: Benfica v Gil Vicente | Primeira Liga (1 PM ET, n/a)

Timothy Chandler: Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Marlon Fossey: Standard Liege v Union St. Gilloise | Belgian Jupiler League (10 AM ET, n/a)

Cole Bassett: FC Groningen v Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie (8:30 AM ET, n/a)