Skip to main content

How to Watch: Americans Abroad (Oct. 26 - Nov. 1)

Need help keeping track of all the Americans playing soccer abroad as the USMNT gets ready for World Cup 2022? We’re here to help with our weekly “How to Watch: Americans Abroad” TV/streaming guide. From Weston to Weah, here's how to watch the top U.S. footballers for the week of Oct. 26-Nov. 1.

Also, don't forget to subscribe to our American States United newsletter, which provides you with a succinct recap of the previous week’s action, highlighting our heavy-hitters and some under-the-radar stories alike.

Wednesday, Oct. 26:

Johnny Cardoso: Internacional v Ceara | Brazilian Serie A (8:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Timothy Chandler: Eintracht Frankfurt v Olympique Marseille | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Malik Tillman: Napoli v Rangers | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

James Sands: Napoli v Rangers | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Thursday, Oct. 27:

Matt Turner: PSV v Arsenal | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Jordan Pefok: Union Berlin v Braga | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Richy Ledezma: PSV v Arsenal | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Mix Diskerud: Omonia Nicosia v Real Sociedad | UEFA Europa League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Romain Gall: Malmo FF v Union St. Gilloise | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Friday, Oct. 28:

Mark McKenzie: Genk v KV Mechelen | Belgian Jupiler League (2:45 PM ET, ESPN+)

Auston Trusty: Birmingham City v QPR | EFL Championship (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Saturday, Oct. 29:

Christian Pulisic: Brighton and Hove Albion v Chelsea | English Premier League (10 AM ET, USA)

Gio Reyna: Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga (12:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Tyler Adams: Liverpool v Leeds | English Premier League (2:45 PM ET, USA)

Brenden Aaronson: Liverpool v Leeds | English Premier League (2:45 PM ET, USA)

Weston McKennie: Lecce v Juventus | Serie A (12 PM ET, Paramount+)

Yunus Musah: Valencia v Barcelona | La Liga (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Antonee Robinson: Fulham v Everton | English Premier League (12:30 PM ET, NBC)

Tim Ream: Fulham v Everton | English Premier League (12:30 PM ET, NBC)

Josh Sargent: Norwich City v Stoke City | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, ESPN+)

Malik Tillman: Rangers v Aberdeen | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, n/a)

Luca de la Torre: Almeria v Celta Vigo | La Liga (8 AM ET, ESPN+)

Zack Steffen: Preston North End v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Erik Palmer-Brown: PSG v Troyes | Ligue 1 (11 AM ET, beIN Sports)

Chris Richards: Crystal Palace v Southampton | English Premier League (10 AM ET, Peacock)

Ethan Horvath: Luton Town v Sunderland | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

James Sands: Rangers v Aberdeen | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, n/a)

John Brooks: Benfica v Chaves | Primeira Liga (1 PM ET, n/a)

Timothy Chandler: Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga (12:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Kevin Paredes: Wolfsburg v VfL Bochum | Bundesliga (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Bryan Reynolds: Westerlo v St. Truiden | Belgian Jupiler League (12:15 PM ET, n/a)

Marlon Fossey: Zulte Waregem v Standard Liege | Belgian Jupiler League (10 AM ET, n/a)

Matthew Hoppe: Preston North End v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Lynden Gooch: Luton Town v Sunderland | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Duane Holmes: Huddersfield Town v Millwall | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Christian Ramirez: Rangers v Aberdeen | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, n/a)

Aron Johannsson: KA Akureyi v Valur | Iceland Besta Deildin (9 AM ET, n/a)

Josh Cohen: Maccabi Haifa v FC Ashdod | Israel Premier League (10 AM ET, n/a)

Sunday, Oct. 30:

Sergino Dest: Torino v AC Milan | Serie A (3:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Tim Weah: Lyon v Lille | Ligue 1 (3:45 PM ET, beIN Sports)

Matt Turner: Arsenal v Nottingham Forest | English Premier League (10 AM ET, USA)

Jordan Pefok: Union Berlin v Borussia Monchengladbach | Bundesliga (10:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Ricardo Pepi: FC Emmen v FC Groningen | Dutch Eredivisie (7:15 AM ET, n/a)

Joe Scally: Union Berlin v Borussia Monchengladbach | Bundesliga (10:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: Livingston v Celtic | Scottish Premiership (8 AM ET, Paramount+)

Sam Vines: Sporting Charleroi v Royal Antwerp | Belgian Jupiler League (4 PM ET, ESPN+)

Reggie Cannon: Boavista v Vizela | Primeira Liga (11:30 AM ET, n/a)

Richy Ledezma: PSV v NEC Nijmegen | Dutch Eredivisie (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Romain Gall: Varbergs BoIS FC v Malmo FF | Allsvenskan (12:30 PM ET, n/a)

Tyler Boyd: Besiktas v Umraniyespor | Turkish Super Lig (10 AM ET, beIN Sports)

Monday, Oct. 31:

Haji Wright: Sivasspor v Antalyaspor | Turkish Super Lig (1 PM ET, n/a)

Mix Diskerud: Omonia Nicosia v Anorthosis | Cyprus 1. Division (1 PM ET, n/a)

Tuesday, Nov. 1:

Malik Tillman: Rangers v Ajax | UEFA Champions League (4 PM ET, Paramount+)

James Sands: Rangers v Ajax | UEFA Champions League (4 PM ET, Paramount+)

Zack Steffen: Hull City v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (3:45 PM ET, n/a)

Ethan Horvath: Luton Town v Reading | EFL Championship (3:45 PM ET, n/a)

Timothy Chandler: Sporting CP v Eintracht Frankfurt | UEFA Champions League (4 PM ET, Paramount+)

Matthew Hoppe: Hull City v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (3:45 PM ET, n/a)