Skip to main content

How to Watch: Americans Abroad (Oct. 5-11)

Need help keeping track of all the Americans playing soccer abroad as the USMNT gets ready for World Cup 2022? We’re here to help with our weekly “How to Watch: Americans Abroad” TV/streaming guide. From Sergino Dest to Christian Pulisic, here's how to watch the top U.S. footballers for the week of Oct. 5-11.

Also, don't forget to subscribe to our American States United newsletter, which provides you with a succinct recap of the previous week’s action, highlighting our heavy-hitters and some under-the-radar stories alike.

Wednesday, Oct. 5:

Christian Pulisic: Chelsea v AC Milan | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Weston McKennie: Juventus v Maccabi Haifa | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Gio Reyna: Sevilla v Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Sergino Dest: Chelsea v AC Milan | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: RB Leipzig v Celtic | UEFA Champions League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Zack Steffen: Middlesbrough v Birmingham City | EFL Championship (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

Matthew Hoppe: Middlesbrough v Birmingham City | EFL Championship (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

Johnny Cardoso: Flamengo v Internacional | Serie A - Brazil (8:30 PM ET, Paramount+)

John Brooks: Benfica v PSG | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Thursday, Oct. 6:

Matt Turner: Arsenal v Bodo/Glimt | UEFA Europa League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Jordan Pefok: Malmo FF v Union Berlin | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Richy Ledezma: FC Zurich v PSV | UEFA Europa League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Konrad de la Fuente: Olympiacos v Qarabag FK | UEFA Europa League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Friday, Oct. 7:

Yunus Musah: Osasuna v Valencia | La Liga (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Ricardo Pepi: FC Groningen v RKC Waalwijk | Eredivisie (2 PM ET, n/a)

Sam Vines: Royal Antwerp v St. Truiden | Belgian Pro League (2:45 PM ET, ESPN+)

Saturday, Oct. 8:

Christian Pulisic: Chelsea v Wolves | EPL (10 AM ET, Peacock)

Weston McKennie: AC Milan v Juventus | Serie A (12 PM ET, Paramount+)

Gio Reyna: Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich | Bundesliga (12:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Sergino Dest: AC Milan v Juventus | Serie A (12 PM ET, Paramount+)

Josh Sargent: Norwich City v Preston North End | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Mark McKenzie: KRC Genk v Kortrijk | Belgian Pro League (10 AM ET, n/a)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: St. Johnstone v Celtic | Scottish Premiership (7:30 AM ET, Paramount+)

Malik Tillman: Rangers v St. Mirren | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, Paramount+)

James Sands: Rangers v St. Mirren | Scottish Premiership (10 AM ET, Paramount+)

Zack Steffen: Millwall v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Ethan Horvath: West Brom v Luton Town | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

John Brooks: Benfica v Rio Ave | Primeira Liga (1 PM ET, n/a)

Lynden Gooch: Swansea City v Sunderland | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Bryan Reynolds: Club Brugge v Westerlo | Belgian Pro League (2:45 PM ET, n/a)

Haji Wright: Antalyaspor v Konyaspor | Super Lig (10 AM ET, n/a)

Tyler Boyd: Giresunspor v Besiktas | Super Lig (1 PM ET, beIN Sports)

Matthew Hoppe: Millwall v Middlesbrough | EFL Championship (10 AM ET, n/a)

Timothy Chandler: VfL Bochum v Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Sunday, Oct. 9:

Brenden Aaronson: Crystal Palace v Leeds United | EPL (9 AM ET, USA Network)

Tyler Adams: Crystal Palace v Leeds United | EPL (9 AM ET, USA Network)

Matt Turner: Arsenal v Liverpool | EPL (11:30 AM ET, USA Network)

Timothy Weah: Lille OSC v RC Lens | Ligue 1 (2:45 PM ET, beIN Sports)

Joe Scally: Borussia Monchengladbach v FC Koln | Bundesliga (9:30 AM ET, ESPN+)

Jordan Pefok: VfB Stuttgart v Union Berlin | Bundesliga (1:30 PM ET, ESPN+)

Antonee Robinson: West Ham v Fulham | EPL (9 AM ET, CNBC)

Tim Ream: West Ham v Fulham | EPL (9 AM ET, CNBC)

Reggie Cannon: Boavista v Maritimo | Primeira Liga (10:30 AM ET, n/a)

Luca de la Torre: Barcelona v Celta Vigo | La Liga (3 PM ET, ESPN+)

Chris Richards: Crystal Palace v Leeds United | EPL (9 AM ET, USA Network)

Erik Palmer-Brown: OGC Nice v Troyes | Ligue 1 (9 AM ET, beIN Sports)

Richy Ledezma: Heerenveen v PSV | Eredivisie (10:45 AM ET, ESPN+)

Duane Holmes: Huddersfield Town v Hull City | EFL Championship (7 AM ET, ESPN+)

Johnny Cardoso: Internacional v Goias | Serie A - Brazil (10 AM ET, Paramount+)

Monday, Oct. 10:

N/A

Tuesday, Oct. 11:

Christian Pulisic: AC Milan v Chelsea | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Weston McKennie: Maccabi Haifa v Juventus | UEFA Champions League (12:45 PM ET, Paramount+)

Gio Reyna: Borussia Dortmund v Sevilla | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Sergino Dest: AC Milan v Chelsea | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

Cameron Carter-Vickers: Celtic v RB Leipzig | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+)

John Brooks: PSG v Benfica | UEFA Champions League (3 PM ET, Paramount+